Placement Cell
 
       

Campus Placement

Here is an opportunity for you to "Dream Big" and realize that Dream Too. The giants of I.T./B.P.O./Finance/Insurance & Marketing industry are convinced that an MGMite always stands out. Our College has ensured campus placement for more than 550 final year degree students since 2003. Don’t you think it is a golden opportunity to have an Order in your pockets even before you have a Degree in your hands ?

The highlights of the academic years speaks for itself

Our students from B.A./B.Sc./B.Com./B.C.A. and P.G.D.C.A. were placed as Software Junior Engineers, Test Engineers, Quality Analysts, Process Executives, Unit Managers with a salary of upto Rs. 16,000/- per month in lead Companies like Wipro Infotech, Infosys Technologies Ltd., Wipro Technologies, Tata Consultancy Services, Convergys, IBM, Infosys B.P.O., Outsource Partner International, First Source, Mphasis B.P.O., ICICI Prudential, TV9 (English Channel) some of the Companies even offer opportunity for higher studies like MS-Software, MCA & MBA.

 

 

Campus Placements for the year 2017-18

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro (WASE & WIMS & GIS)

Name of the Student
Class
Anam  Alvira BCA
Ankush  Prabhu BCA
Suraksha BCA
Shriraj Narayan Gaonkar BCA
Sapna BCA
Shivani BCA
Prajwal BCA
Deepika BCA
Rohan B.Sc
Divyashree B.Sc
Sanjana B.Sc
Divyashree Nayak B.Sc
Shriram Chethan B.Sc
Kavya Pai B.Sc
Raeesa B.Com
Total Selected: 15

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Concentrix

Name of the Student
Class
Shreyas BCA
Pooja K BCA
Niyathi BCA
Vedamata M BCA
Total Selected: 4

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Deloitte

Name of the Student
Class
Santhosh V BCA
Kiran Kamath BCA
Ankush Prabhu BCA
Akarsh Salian BCA
Anam  Alvira BCA
Aravid Patkar BCA
Jason  Noronha BCA
Prajwal  Augustine BCA
Shriraj   Gaonkar BCA
Viraj Kanchan B.Sc(MSCs)
Megha R B.Sc(MPCs)
Sanjana Bhat B.Sc(MPCs)
Total Selected: 12

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys BPM

Name of the Student
Class
T Madhava Pai BA
Amruthavarshini  K P B.Com
Nikita R Shettigar B.Com
Rahel Sharlet B.Com
Bharath Kumar A S B.Com
Raksha Kamath B.Com
Anjana B.Com
Kiran N G B.Com
Nishma H B.Com
Akshay B.Com
Shivani B.Com
Shredhar Rao B.Com
Edrine R Dsouza B.Com
Rausa Jasleem B.Com
M B Bhargavi B.Com
Sharadhi S M B.Com
Sahana S Shetty B.Com
Soujanya Bhat B B.Com
Shreyas Kamath B.Com
Sushmitha H Patil B.Com
B Saishree B.Com
Gaurav Padiyar B.Com
Kavyashree  K R B.Com
Divyashree H S B.Com
Sudharshan B.Com
Total Selected: 25

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)

Name of the Student
Class
T Madhava Pai BA
Shanthi S Rao K BA
K Karthik Pai BA
Vishwanatha B.Com
Kavyashree K R B.Com
Amrutha varshini K P B.Com
Ganapathi Pai B.Com
Deeksha B.Com
Bhargavi M B B.Com
Aishwarya G S B.Com
B A Deeksha B.Com
Kumari Rashmitha B.Com
Unnath K A B.Com
Sindhu Shetty B.Com
Princslie Gloria Lewis B.Com
Shridhar Ganapathi Bhat B.Com
B Saishree B.Com
Prathima B.Com
Jyothi Madhav Bhat B.Com
Bharath B S B.Com
Gleeven Cristi Lewis B.Com
Edrine Reachel D’Souza B.Com
Shettigar Nikitha Raju B.Com
Total Selected: 23

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys Technologies

Name of the Student
Class
Anam  Alvira
BCA
Avanish Anil Chippalkatti
BCA
Ankush  Prabhu
BCA
Kiran  Kamath
BCA
Hamna Siraj Bava
BCA
Shriraj Narayan Gaonkar
BCA
Vineeth  R
BCA
Rajath  Kedlaya K
BCA
Suraksha R Poojary
BCA
Amritha  Nayak
B.Sc
Ancilla Maria Saldanha
B.Sc
Anupama
B.Sc
Abhishek  B
B.Sc
Deola Helena Vas
B.Sc
Divyashree
B.Sc
Divyashree V. Nayak
B.Sc
Pooja  S P
B.Sc
Prajna  Nayak
B.Sc
Prajna Shreedhar Hegde
B.Sc
Pranitha
B.Sc
Priyanka
B.Sc
Priyanka Milind Datar
B.Sc
Rachana  P
B.Sc
Sanjana Sandesh Bhat
B.Sc
Sharath  Shettigar
B.Sc
Shreenidhi Shridhar Bhat
B.Sc
Siri S Rao
B.Sc
Sriramachetan  S
B.Sc
Tripthi B Palan
B.Sc
Sushma  Bhat
B.Sc

Total Selected: 30

Total Selected for the year 2017-18 : 109

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2016-17

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys BPO

Name of the Student
Class
Anarghya Y BCA
Shrishaila BCA
Gaelyn B Rodrigues BCA
Anjum Ali BCA
Pavithra BCA
Abhishek BCA
Prathiksha BCA
Manorama B.Sc
Raksha Prbhu B.Sc
H Sharvya B.Sc
Shreegandha M R B.Sc
Vandana A S B.Sc
Kavitha Umanath Bangera B.Sc
Guruprasad B.Sc
Anuapa A R B.Sc
Anvayee B P B.Sc
Niveditha B.Sc
Ramya B.Sc
Lavanya B.Sc
Lakshmeesh Umesh Hegde BCom
Akanksha Sham Shetty BCom
Shwetha H G BCom
Veeraj S K BCom
Sushmitha BCom
Ashwini Nayak H BCom
Ashwini BCom
Lakshmeesha Shettigar BCom
Ashwini Ganesh Hegde BCom
Huda Anwar BCom
Achinthya M B BCom
Swathi G R BCom
Roystan BCom
Manisha BCom
K Dhanusha Kini BCom
Swathi D Nayak BCom
Ridha BCom
Manvitha BCom
Kiran Ganesh Shettigar BCom
Akhila Hande BCom
Anushree  K Salian BCom
Pooja Nayak BCom
Arjun Shetty BCom
Aishwarya Holla BCom
Total Selected: 43

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys Technology

Name of the Student
Class
Adithya Bhagavat BCA
Akshara Chakrapani Bhat BCA
Akshay  Kumar BCA
Anoop  H N BCA
Anusha  Devadiga BCA
Arfan M Rafique BCA
Latha  B BCA
Maina  M V BCA
Mithesha  Kumara BCA
Mohammed Adil Taj BCA
Nikhitha  Salian BCA
Pranathi S Acharya BCA
Raksha S Rao BCA
Rashmi R Upadhya BCA
Sanjana  Poojary BCA
Saurabh K Saralaya BCA
Shreeya  Acharya BCA
Shweta Bhagwath BCA
Veena Harish Prabhu BCA
Vidya  Kamath BCA
Aysh Minaz B.Sc
Ayishathul Rameeza B.Sc
Akanksh A Shetty B.Sc
Amrutha B.U B.Sc
Amrutha H S B.Sc
Chaithra B.Sc
Chaithra  Poojary B.Sc
Isra  Shaikh B.Sc
Nafeesath salwa  Niha B.Sc
Divya.K.Aithal B.Sc
Deepika B.R. B.Sc
Deeksha B.R Kamath B.Sc
Chethan Kumar B.Sc
Ravish Subrahmanya Hegde B.Sc
Rithika  Prabhu B.Sc
Shwetha Bhat B.Sc
Pallavi  Shriram Bhagavath B.Sc
Prathvi  Shetty B.Sc
Supritha  Rama Handa B.Sc
Usha  Prabhu B.Sc
Vidyashri B.Sc
Vindhya H L Lingappa B.Sc
Total Selected: 42

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Deloitte

Name of the Student
Class
Pranathi Acharya
BCA
Akshara
BCA
Ravish
B.Sc

Total Selected: 3

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Cognizant Technologies

Name of the Student
Class
Arfan M
BCA
Sanjana Poojary
BCA
Anarghya
BCA
Pavithra
BCA
Sanjana Kidiyoor
B.Sc

Total Selected:  5

The following number of students have got placed in

Different Companies

Name of the Company
No. of Students
TCS
26
Concentrix
09
Northen Trust Bank
02

Total Selected for the year 2016-17 : 130

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2015-16

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Northern Trust Bank

Name of the Student
Class
SMITHA MOHAN  RAO B.Com
SHEIKH MOHAMMAD  FARAN B.Com
Total Selected: 2

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WASE/WiSTA & GIS

Name of the Student
Class
Adarsh Shetty BCA
Akash S BCA
Manoj Amin BCA
Naveesh Kumar BCA
Sandesh U BCA
Rashmitha Kulal BCA
Saurabh Kaup BCA
Vasundhara Mallya B.Sc
Brahmananda Nayak B.Sc
Jeevith Shetty B.Sc
Harshitha Shanbhag B.Sc
Vinaya Naik B.Sc
Total Selected: 12

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
TCS

Name of the Student
Class
Nayamratha BCA
Vijetha BCA
Dayasagar Salian BCA
Sudhindra Nayak BCA
Sunil BCA
Mahendra Hegde BCA
Sowmya Kamath BCA
Akshitha BCA
Christan Dsouza BCA
Manoj Amin BCA
Sandeep Nayak BCA
Ashwin Karkada BCA
Shrividya Rao BCA
Naveesh Kumar BCA
Manjunatha Upadhya BCA
Arun Kunder BCA
Mukesh Nayak B.Sc
Vinay Borkar B.Sc
Ashwath Jadhava B.Sc
Brahmananda Nayak B.Sc
Supradha B.Sc
Pramoda Bs B.Sc
Chakitha B.Sc
Anushree B.Sc
Pratheeksha B.Sc
Madhavi B.Sc
Soumya B.Sc
Sanjana As B.Sc
Shruthi Kamath B.Sc
Srinidhi B.Sc
Agraj B.Sc
Suraksha Naik B.Sc
Deepthi K B.Sc
Shachidevi B.Sc
Pratheek B.Sc
Total Selected: 35

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys BPO

Name of the Student
Class
Anisha BCA
Adarsh Shetty BCA
Dhanya Shenoy BCA
Faiza Iqbal B.Sc
Anusha S Poojary B.Sc
Nayak Deeksha Dayanand B.Sc
Aparna Dravid U B.Sc
Athoofa Qareen B.Sc
Ritesh S Suvarna B.Sc
Navya Acharya M V B.Sc
Fathima Nikhar D B.Sc
Srilakshmi P B.Sc
Ashwin Shanbhag B.Com
Lionel Pereira B.Com
Nisha S Amin B.Com
Jeevan B.Com
Sadhana H P B.Com
Rinu Thomas B.Com
Zareena B.Com
Rajath R K B.Com
Pooja B.Com
Total Selected: 21

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)

Name of the Student
Class
Savitha B.Com
Afreen B.Com
Gourav B.Com
Meghana J B.Com
Chinmay B.Com
Nithesh Hegde B.Com
Mahesh B.Com
Deeksha Prabhu B.Com
Suchithra B.Com
Harshitha B.Com
Ashika B.Com
Pavan B.Com
Anupama B.Com
Prajwal B.Com
Varsha Shetty B.Com
Kajal B.Com
Namratha Ballal B.Com
Namratha B.Com
Dheeraj B.Com
Gautham B.Com
Suvarna Jois B.Com
Ravikiran B.Com
Rekha B.Com
Akhilesh BA
Total Selected: 24

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys

Name of the Student
Class
Akash S BCA
Christan Paul Dsouza BCA
lnchara G C BCA
Karthik Nayak BCA
Mahendra Kumar Hegde BCA
Manjunatha Upadhya BCA
Narasimha Kini BCA
Nayamratha BCA
Prabhu Pratiksha Venkatesh BCA
Prashant Hegde BCA
Vijetha BCA
Ratna Rajesh Bhat BCA
Rakshith Shettv BCA
Shrividya Rao BCA
Sunil BCA
Sandeep S Nayak BCA
Sowmya Kamath BCA
Sudhindra Nayak BCA
Rajani Salvankar B.Sc
Agraja Raghav B.Sc
Supradha B.Sc
Surabhi P P B.Sc
Suraksha   Naik B.Sc
Sushmitha B.Sc
Gowtham Shetty B.Sc
Pratheeksha B.Sc
Total Selected: 26

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Accenture

Name of the Student
Class
Christan Paul Dsouza BCA
Sriraksha K BCA
Pratiksha Venkatesh BCA
Akshitha Amin BCA
Sowmya Kamath BCA
Rashmitha S BCA
Sudhindra Nayak BCA
Mahendra Kumar Hegde BCA
Ratna Bhat BCA
Abhilash Kunder BCA
Sandeep S Nayak BCA
Surabhi P P B.Sc
Pooja N Kumari B.Sc
Soujanya Acharya B.Sc
Shruthi D Kamath B.Sc
Supradha B.Sc
Rajani Salvankar B.Sc
Soumya P K B.Sc
Vinay Ramesh Borkar B.Sc
Ashritha M G B.Sc
Rakshitha H S B.Sc
Chakitha Parkala B.Sc
Gowtham Shetty B.Sc
Sharanya K S B.Sc
Total Selected: 24

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WIPRO (WASE/WISTA)

Name of the Student
Class
Shobitha Rao M.Sc
Poojitha Hande M.Sc
Ankita Moghe M.Sc
Deepa Shetty M.Sc
Vilasini Nayak M.Sc
Reshma K M.Sc
Sneha Prabhu M.Sc
Samyukta Naik M.Sc
Shilpa N M.Sc
Prajna Sagar M.Sc
Divya Shetty M.Sc
Preethi Prabhu M.Sc
Akshatha Pai M.Sc
Vaishnavi K M.Sc
Varna Upadhya M.Sc
Megha Prabhu BCA
Akshitha Amin BCA
Sudhindra Nayak BCA
Pratiksha Prabhu BCA
Mohammed Saqib BCA
Hemant Poojar BCA
Naveesh Kumar BCA
Sriraksha K BCA
K Swathi BCA
Ratna Bhat BCA
Sowmya Kamath BCA
Akash S BCA
Christan Dsouza BCA
Inchara GC BCA
Karthik Nayak BCA
Deevith Shetty BCA
Adarsh Shetty BCA
Anusha Shetty BCA
Sandesh U BCA
Bhavya Rani BCA
Chandrika Kamath BCA
Prashant Hegde BCA
Mohammad Rayhan BCA
Narasimha Kini BCA
Shritesh Shekar BCA
Sanketh PN BCA
Manoj Amin BCA
Vijetha  Shetty BCA
Prajna Kunder BCA
Ashwin Karkada BCA
Sandeep Nayak BCA
Mahendra Hegde BCA
Archana Shetty BCA
Abhilash Kunder BCA
Anushree Bhat B.Sc
Anusha BS B.Sc
Faiza Iqbal B.Sc
Supradha PG B.Sc
Shruthi Kamath B.Sc
Vinay Borkar B.Sc
Rakshitha Devadiga B.Sc
Srinidhi Devadiga B.Sc
Aparna Dravid B.Sc
Sanjana AS B.Sc
Soumya PK B.Sc
Suraksha Naik B.Sc
Sonali Prabhu B.Sc
Varsha Shenoy B.Sc
Sharath Rao B.Sc
Navya Acharya B.Sc
Umalasya Hande B.Sc
Tribhuvan Malpe B.Sc
Rajani  Salvankar B.Sc
Harshitha Shanbhag B.Sc
Raghavendre Bhat B.Sc
Megha Anchan B.Sc
Anusha Shetty B.Sc
Anushree  S B.Sc
Chakitha Parkala B.Sc
Rakshitha Mayya B.Sc
Rakshapoorni Bhandary B.Sc
Deepthi  K B.Sc
Chethana Kumari B.Sc
Sangeetha Devadiga B.Sc
Palguna Nayak B.Sc
Aishwarya  K B.Sc
Soujanya Acharya B.Sc
Padigar Keerthi B.Sc
BG Sampada B.Sc

Total Selected: 84

Total Selected so far :228

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2014-15

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WIPRO (WASE/WISTA)

Name of the Student
Class
Sathpathi Prabhu
M.Sc
Shilpashree
M.Sc
Mehewish Sheik
M.Sc
Deepa kumari D
M.Sc
Sandhya
M.Sc
Reema Inish Lobo
M.Sc
Sumitha Lobo
M.Sc
Swathi S Karanth
M.Sc
Nikitha Kamath
BCA
Akshatha Ballal
BCA
Deepa D
BCA
Chethan Kumar Hegde
BCA
Nagesh M Shenoy
BCA
Nihad Ismail
BCA
Roshan shetty
BCA
Pratheek Acharya
BCA
Chaithra
BCA
Balachandra Bhat
BCA
Madhumitha Shet
BCA
Nagendra Shet
BCA
Akash Mendon
BCA
Poornima Nayak
BCA
Keerthan nayak
BCA
Vilkinson Menezes
BCA
SwarnaRekha Nayak
BCA
Varsha Bhat
BCA
Puneeth Kumar
BCA
Threeshma Y Amin
BCA
Kaushik A S
BCA
Rahul Bhat
BCA
Mahalakshmi
B.Sc
Akshay Kumar
B.Sc
Santhosh Acharya
B.Sc
Soumya
B.Sc
Manoj S P
B.Sc
Soumyashree Bhat D
B.Sc
Ranjith Hegde
B.Sc
Pavan Kumar
B.Sc
Pooja Hegde
B.Sc
Srinidhi B
B.Sc
Chaithra
B.Sc
Madhuri
B.Sc
Roopa
B.Sc
Rohini Kini
B.Sc
Ramya
B.Sc
Swathi R Shettigar
B.Sc
Pavithra
B.Sc
Meghana P M
B.Sc
Archana A J
B.Sc
Jyothishree
B.Sc
Prgathi
B.Sc
Amulya NS
B.Sc
Sumitha
B.Sc
Swathi s Shetty
B.Sc
Pooja
B.Sc
Sudeeksha Somayaji
B.Sc
Raksha
B.Sc
Sushmitha J S
B.Sc
Sandhya Nayak
B.Sc
Shetty Niveditha Krishna
B.Sc
Rachitha
B.Sc
Kaushik N
B.Sc
Priya K B
B.Sc
Meghana N
B.Sc
Prasanna Nayak
B.Sc
Anarghya D
B.Sc
Spoorthy A Bhat
B.Sc
Deeksha Shetty
B.Sc
Total Selected: 68

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
L & T

Name of the Student
Class
Nidhish Shetty
B.Com.
Pradeepa Naik
B.Com.
Prajwal Ravindra
B.Com.
Bharath Kini
B.Com.
Vighneshwar Bhat
B.Com.
Vignesh Nayak
B.Com.
Vijayakumar Hegde
B.Com.
Nazil Udupi
B.Com.
Total Selected: 8

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
infosys bpo

Name of the Student
Class
Deepika Adiga
B.Com.
Keerthi Naik
B.A.
Sowmya Nayak
B.C.A.
Amrutha S Devadiga
B.Com.
Aishwarya
B.Com.
Madhura A K
B.Com.
Vivek V Nayak
B.Com.
Nazil Ahmed udupi
B.Com.
Kshama D
B.Com.
Prathvi  K
B.Com.
Shubhana Shetty
B.Com.
Total Selected: 11

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
infosys technology

Name of the Student
Class
Aisha Awathif
B.C.A.
Akash Mendon
B.C.A.
Akshatha Ballal
B.C.A.
Balachandra Bhat S
B.C.A.
Bhagyashree
B.C.A.
Briyon Gary Rodrigues
B.C.A.
Chaithra
B.C.A.
Dakshayini
B.C.A.
Haifa Parveen
B.C.A.
Keerthan Nayak
B.C.A.
Koushik A S
B.C.A.
M Siddarth Kumar
B.C.A.
Madhumith Shet
B.C.A.
Madhura
B.C.A.
Maithri R
B.C.A.
Nikhitha Kamath
B.C.A.
Poornima Nayak
B.C.A.
Puneeth Kumar J
B.C.A.
Raksha Bhat
B.C.A.
Ramya Hebbar
B.C.A.
Ranjan R Suvarna
B.C.A.
Sana Parveen
B.C.A.
Sharanya U
B.C.A.
Vilkinson Derick Menzes
B.C.A.
Viona Jeesal Gomes
B.C.A.
Adithi P
B.Sc.
Anargya D
B.Sc.
Arthika
B.Sc.
Ashish Nayak
B.Sc.
Ashwini Bhat
B.Sc.
Bhargavi
B.Sc.
Chaithra
B.Sc.
Madhuri Bhat
B.Sc.
Mahalaxmi Shenoy
B.Sc.
Manoj S P
B.Sc.
Meghana N
B.Sc.
Pooja Sridhar Hegde
B.Sc.
Poornima G S
B.Sc.
Ramya
B.Sc.
Rohini Kini
B.Sc.
Roopa
B.Sc.
Santhosh
B.Sc.
Shenoy Shridhar T Subraya
B.Sc.
Sinchanan D S
B.Sc.
Sowmya
B.Sc.
Swathi H S
B.Sc.
Swathi Rathnakar Shettigar
B.Sc.
Total Selected: 47

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
TCS

Name of the Student
Class
Amrutha S Devadiga
B.Com.
Pallavi Hegde
B.Com.
Arpita V Bhat
B.Com.
Swathi
B.Com.
Vaishnavi L
B.Com.
Vismitha Shenoy
B.Com.
Vinit Shetty
B.Com.
Shamoon
B.Com.
Prashanth
B.Com.
Jeevraj
B.Com.
Vignesh V Nayak
B.Com.
Ajith Bhat
B.Com.
Nazil Ahmed Udupi
B.Com.
Varun Acharya
B.Com.
Adarsha B Rao
B.Com.
Prathvi K
B.Com.
Vidya
B.Com.
Kshama D
B.Com.
Pragathi N G
B.Com.
Total Selected: 19

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Tech mahindra

Name of the Student
Class
BALACHANDRA BHAT S
B.C.A.
MANOJ S P
B.Sc.
Total Selected: 2

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
northern trust bank

Name of the Student
Class
Vivek Nayak
B.Com.
Total Selected: 1

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
itc infotech

Name of the Student
Class
BALACHANDRA BHAT S
B.C.A.
Total Selected: 1

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Goldman Sachs (GS)

Name of the Student
Class
Shobhitha
M.Sc.
Total Selected: 1

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
dheemahi

Name of the Student
Class
Swathi Deepak
M.Sc.
Total Selected: 1

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
mca140

Name of the Student
Class
Naveen Shet
M.Sc.
Deepa
M.Sc.

Total Selected: 2

Total Selected for the year 2014-15 : 161

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2013-14

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WIPRO (WASE/WISTA)

Name of the Student
Class
Shilpa K
M.Sc
Sahana K
M.Sc
Akshay Kumar
M.Sc
Vedavyas Kamath
BCA
Meenakshi Shetty
BCA
Vernon Lewis
BCA
Sharath Kumar
BCA
Manasa
BCA
Melba Lewis
BCA
Sanjana Adiga
BCA
Raihana M
BCA
Aishwarya U
BCA
Swathi U
BCA
Suraksha Shetty
B.Sc(BZC)
Ananya L N
B.Sc(BZC)
Sowjanya Shetty
B.Sc(BZC)
Shwetha Shetty
B.Sc(MSP)
Shobhitha
B.Sc(C.Sc)
Vijetha
B.Sc(C.Sc)
Kotarimane Laxmi
B.Sc(C.Sc)
Aishwarya
B.Sc(MPC)
Total Selected: 21

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
IBM

Name of the Student
Class
Sonal Nayak
B.Com
Aishwarya U
BCA
Vijetha
B.Sc(MPCs)
Total Selected: 3

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
TCS

Name of the Student
Class
Disha S P
B.Com
Amitha R Nayak
B.Com
Chitra Dayanand Shetty
B.Com
Chetana S
B.Com
Prakruthi H P
B.Sc
Pratap Naik U
B.Com
Raiza Verina Sequira
B.Com
Sonal Nayak
B.Com
Divya Silkina Maben
B.Com
Swathy G Nayak
B.Com
Geetha Shenoy Balkunje
B.Com
Pooja D Kanchan
B.Com
Bharath Shetty
B.Com
Suchitra
B.Com
Rakshitha R Shetty
B.Com
Sapthami A
B.Com
Vani S Nayak
B.Com
Slany Jathanna
B.Com
Ganesh P Pai
B.Com
Sudheendra A Acharya
B.Com
Ritesh
B.Com
Pavan Kumar B
B.Com
Shreesha L Kanchan
B.Com
Karthika marathe
B.Com
Ashwin Kumar
B.Com
Total Selected: 25

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
L&T

Name of the Student
Class
Ganesh P Pai
B.Com
Ashwath madival
B.Com
Akshay kumar
B.Com
Mithun
B.Com
Bharath Shetty
B.Com
Akhil S P
B.Com
Krishna Naik
B.Com
Kishor Shetty
B.Com
Manjunath Subrahmanya Hegde
B.Com
Total Selected: 9

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro Technologies

Name of the Student
Class
Adithi Nijoor S
BCA
Chetan L Kamath
BCA
Aprameya Aithal
BCA
Yashaswini
BCA
Rakshitha
BCA
Kankana Deva G
BCA
Ishrath Banu
BCA
Ashwin Nair P
BCA
Chaitra Cahndra S
BCA
Nisha
BCA
Prajna B
BCA
Sanyuktha G
BCA
Anjana S Shetty
BCA
Archana U Nayak
B.Sc
Shrisha Kumari
B.Sc
Ramakrishna Acharya
B.Sc
Shubha
B.Sc
Ashalatha
B.Sc
Amogha
B.Sc
Total Selected: 19

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
infosys bpo

Name of the Student
Class
Swathy G Nayak
B.Com
Harshitha Kn
B.Com
Vidya A Vasudev
B.Com
Ramakrishna Acharya
B.Com
Chaithra
B.Com
Manasa
B.C.A.
Disha S P
B.Com
Chetana Subray Hegde
B.Sc.
Geetha Shenoy B
B.Com
Amitha R Nayak 
 B.Com
Bhavya 
 B.Com
Vani S Nayak 
 B.Com
 Tejaswini B Yaji
 B.Sc.
 Sumanth S Varna
  B.Com
 Damini Damodar
  B.Com
 Divya Ganesh Hegde
  B.Com
 Tarunya Sharade
  B.Com
 Deeksha D Puthran
  B.Com
 Kankana Deva Gouda
B.C.A. 
 Adithi H U
 B.C.A. 
 Supritha Rai
 B.C.A. 
 Giridhar Prabhu
  B.Com
 Prakrithi B
 B.Com 
 Shetty Chaitra Dayanand
B.C.A. 
 Slany Jathanna
  B.Com
 Ashwin Kumar
  B.Com
 Rakshitha R Shetty
 B.Com 
 Shreesha D Palan
B.C.A. 
 Chetan L Kamath
 B.C.A. 
 Darshan D Jagathap
 B.C.A. 
 Rakshatha Nayak
 B.A.
 Vernon Martin Lewis
B.C.A. 
 Sanyuktha G
 B.C.A. 
 Akshatha G P
 B.C.A. 
 Ganesh P Pai
  B.Com 
 Pavan Kumar B
 B.Com  
Vikram K S 
 B.Com  
 Sudheendra A Acharya
B.Com. 
 Prajna S
  B.Sc.
 Shwetha Shetty
  B.Sc.
 Prakruthi H P
  B.Sc.
 Ashalatha
  B.Sc.
 Prajna B
  B.C.A. 
 Anjana Shetty
  B.C.A. 
 Sapthami A
 B.Com. 
 Suchithra
 B.Com. 
 Melba Deena Lewis
B.C.A. 
Shruthi Dinesh Shenoy
B.C.A. 
Total Selected: 48

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Axis bank

Name of the Student
Class
TARUNYA SHARADE
B.Com
JOANNA CHALCEDONY SAMUEL
B.Com

Total Selected: 2
Total Selected for the year 2013-14 :  127

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2012-13

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WIPRO (WASE/WISTA)

Name of the Student
Class
Sapna K
BCA
Pooja Rani H S
BCA
Roopesh Prabhu
BCA
Pavan Kumar K
B.Sc
Sakshi Shetty
B.Sc
Anitha Rao
B.Sc
Nagesh Shenoy
B.Sc
Nischitha Hegde
B.Sc
Vinay
B.Sc
Sowmya
B.Sc
Anusha M S
B.Sc
Total Selected: 11

 

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
INFOSYS BPO

Name of the Student Class
KRASHNANANDA DATTATRAYA BHAT B.Com.
MD JUNED
B.Com.
POOJARY MAMTA BHUJANG
B.Com.
SHARADA V
B.Com.
SWATHI H S
B.Com.
K GAYATHRI NAYAK
B.Com.
SWATI SHETTY
B.Com.
ARPITHA K R
B.Com.
OLGA ROBERT LEWIS
B.Com.
SUCHITHRA NAIK
B.Com.
AMRITHA SHANBHOGUE
B.Com.
AKSHATHA A ANCHA N
B.Com.
ALIYA ASHRAF ALI
B.Com.
AKSHITA BHASKARA SHETTY
B.Com.
NAGMA KHANUM
B.Sc.
ARENZA KAREN SEQUEIRA
B.Sc.
SNEHA R
B.Sc.
SUSHMA R
B.Sc.
SHAMBHAVI P R
B.Sc.
Total Selected: 19

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro WASE

Name of the Student Class
Aparna P  BCA
Rashmi Poojary  BCA
Swathi V BCA
Madhumitha R K BCA
Darshan BCA
Manjunath D H BCA
Rohith Nayak BSc(MPCs)
Srilaxmi Bhat BSc(MPCs)
Seema BSc(MPCs)
Namratha BSc(BZC)
Gururaj BSc
Total Selected: 11

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Axis bank

Name of the Student
Class
Ravindra Mattu
B.Sc
Ashish Kanchan
B.Sc
Pavan Kumar
B.Sc
Ashish
B.Sc
Sanjaya
B.Sc
Seema 
B.Sc
Vanishree
B.Sc

Total Selected: 7

Total Selected for the year 2012-13 : 48

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2011-12

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
Accenture

Name of the Student Class
Shodhana Srinivas Nayak B.C.A.
Sharadhi R B.C.A.
Rashmi B.C.A.
Total Selected: 3
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro Infotech

Name of the Student Class
Samprada K J 5th Sem B.Sc
Saritha Bhandary 5th Sem B.Sc
Anona Laura Lewis 5th Sem B.Sc
Laxmi Pradhyumna J 5th Sem BCA
Shreeprabha M 5th Sem B.Sc
Shilpashree P 5th Sem BCA
Swathi N 5th Sem BCA
Manasa S P 5th Sem B.Sc
Shodhana Srinivas Nayak 5th Sem BCA
Reenarose A Soans 5th Sem BCA
Sahana K 5th Sem BCA
Deepa V Prabhu 5th Sem B.Sc
Vanditha Pai 5th Sem B.Sc
Sanjana N R 5th Sem B.Sc
Vineetha N K 5th Sem BCA
Deepthi K R 5th Sem B.Sc
Shilpa K 5th Sem BCA
Sanketh Shekar 5th Sem BCA
Shwetha Suvarna 5th Sem BCA
Vinutha 5th Sem BCA
Rajesh Nayak 5th Sem BCA
Namitha Ballal 5th Sem B.Sc
Rashmi Shanbhogue 5th Sem BCA
Nikhitha V Poojary 5th Sem BCA
Madhura R Somayaji 5th Sem B.Sc
Misba Naaz 5th Sem BCA
Chaithra N S 5th Sem B.Sc
Sachin P N 5th Sem BCA
Jakson James Monterio 5th Sem BCA
Total Selected from MGM : 29
Click here to move to the top of the page


Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
iGate Global Solutions

Name of the Student Class
Shodhana Srinivas Nayak  BCA
Rashmi  BCA
Shilpashree Podamale BCA
Namitha BSc
Total Selected: 4
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro-Wase

Name of the Student Class
Shodhana Srinivas Nayak  BCA
Vineetha N Karkera  BCA
Sanketh Shekar BCA
Sachin P N BCA
Misba Naaz BCA
Archana Pai H V BCA
Vinutha Suvarna BCA
Laxmi Pradhyumna J BCA
Sharadhi R BCA
Sahana K BCA
Shilpa K BCA
Kavya B Kotian BCA
Sana BCA
Rashmi Shanbhogue BCA
Puneeth L N BSc(MPC)
Vigneshwar Bhat BSc(MPC)
Sabeena BSc(MPC)
Ashwini A T BSc(MPC)
Sharanya Shetty BSc(MPC)
Shreeprabha M BSc(MPC)
Anoosha S Shetty BSc(MPC)
Nagesh Ganiga Manjunath BSc(MPC)
Deepak Kamath BSc(MPC)
Rajani Acharya BSc(MSP)
Ashwini K BSc(MSP)
Manasa S P BSc(MPCs)
Chaitra N S Adiga BSc(MPCs)
Shwetha Kiran BSc(MPCs)
Deepthi K R BSc(MPCs)
Maithri S N BSc(MPCs)
Anusha G Shetty BSc(MPCs)
Karthika A G BSc(MPCs)
Devdas Nayak BSc(MPCs)
Vanditha Pai BSc(MSCs)
Namitha Ballal BSc(MSCs)
Total Selected:35
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Wipro-Wista

Name of the Student Class
Vinutha H V  BZC
Sridevi K Bhat  BZC
Surabhi BZC
Pooja Shetty B BZC
Shetty Anusha Krishna BZC
Sushmitha K N BZC
Rakshitha A BZC
Anusha Shenoy BZC
Vinaya Kallalli BZC
Sridevi Prabhu M BZC
Shwetha BCA
Swathi N BCA
Shilpashree P BCA
Nameesha Naik BCA
Jakson Monteiro BCA
Total Selected: 15
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
winman software

Name of the Student Class
Nikitha V Poojary B.C.A.
Rashmi B.C.A.
Total Selected: 2
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
infosys technology

Name of the Student Class
ARCHANA BHOJA AMIN B.C.A.
SHWETHA SUVARNA B.C.A.
JACKSON JAMES MONTEIRO B.C.A.
SHODHNA SRINIVAS NAYAK B.C.A.
RASHMI B.C.A.
PRAMOD ROLAN D'SOUZA B.C.A.
MISBA NAAZ B.C.A.
SHARATH KUMAR B.C.A.
VINEETHA KARKERA B.C.A.
CHAITHRA N S ADIGA B.Sc.
DEEPA V PRABHU B.Sc.
ASHWINI KANNARPADY B.Sc.
Total Selected: 12
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
infosys bpo

Name of the Student Class
ASMA Y B.A.
SOUMYA N V B.Com.
SAHANA HEGDE B.Com.
JOY SEQUEIRA B.Com.
SUDHIR DSOUZA B.Com.
SRIDEVI PRABHU M B.Sc
MAITHRI S N B.Sc
SUSHMA B.C.A.
PRAJNA SHETTY B.C.A.
RAKSHATHA S B.C.A.
SWARNA RANI U P B.C.A.
RAKSHITH R NADIG B.C.A.
MAHESH NAYAK B.C.A.
RAJESH NAYAK B.C.A.

Total Selected: 14
Total Selected for the year 2011-12 :  114

Click here to move to the top of the page

Campus Placements for the year 2010-11

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
ROBOSOFT

Name of the Student Class
Divya BCA
Suraksha Seetharama BCA
Bhavani BCA
Bhamini BCA
Archana BCA
Shwetha Shet U BCA
Salitha D'Almeida BCA
Gautham Nayak BCA
Siddarth Maiya BCA
Total Selected: 9
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
WIPRO Technology

Name of the Student Class
Vinitha H Saldanha B.Sc
Hamsa Nayak B.Sc
Shruthi Rao B.Sc
Ashwini Sanil B.Sc
Amritha Puranik B.Sc
Abhilasha M B.Sc
Priya R Acharya B.Sc
Rekha Pai B.Sc
Nayana J Karkada B.Sc
Niveditha G Baliga B.Sc
Sharath G Pai B.Sc
Ambika Rani K B.Sc
Apeksha Bhat V B.Sc
Sonali Salian P B.Sc
Mridula M B.Sc
Salitha D' Almeida B.C.A.
Varsha V Nayak B.C.A.
Siddartha Maiya B.C.A.
Vani M Shanbhag B.C.A.
Shraman J Sequeira B.C.A.
Usha B.C.A.
Shwetha Shet U B.C.A.
Archana Harish B.C.A.
Rashmi B.C.A.
Nagesha Acharya B.C.A.
Deekshitha B.C.A.
Total Selected: 26
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following students who got placed in 
Infosys BPO

Name of the Student Class
PRIYANKA PAI H B.Sc(B.Z.C)
ASMITHA JYOTHI SHETTY B.Com
VANDANA K R B.Com
SHRUTI D BANGERA B.Com
MANISHA B POOJARY B.Com
DEEPIKA Y B.Com
UMESH KAJAL K B.Com
MOHAMMED ALFAZ B.Com
VANIIBHAT B.Com
SAMUEL PEREIRA B.Com
GAUTHAM B.Com
KAVITHA NAYAK B.Com
TEJASWINI A R B.C.A.
USHA B.C.A.
HAMSA NAYAK B.Sc
MELISSA GLENDA LEWIS B.Sc
VINITHA HELVEERA SALDANHA B.Sc
RADHIKA T B.C.A.
APEKSHA BHAT V B.Sc
SONALI SALIAN P B.Sc
NIVEDITA G BALIGA B.Sc
FARHANAZ B.Sc
SHETTY DEEPA SUMAN B.Sc
ARCHANA HARISH B.C.A.
KIRANMAYI O B.C.A.
DIVYA B.C.A.
SANDHYA P R B.C.A.
KRITIKA MAHALE V B.C.A.
PRIYA RAVINDRA ACHARYA B.Sc
SPOORTHI SHETTY SUDHAKAR B.Sc
VAISHALI P RAO B.Sc
CHAITRA C KOTIAN B.Sc
SURAKSHA SEETHARAMA GUNDIBAIL B.C.A.
JAIRAM KRISHNA DEVADIGA B.Sc
GANESH KALKURA B.Sc
AMBIKA RANI K B.Sc
RASHMI S SHETTY B.Sc
VIBHA MADA V B.Sc
KEERTHI KUMAR S D B.Sc
SHARATH G PAI B.Sc
APOORVA B.Sc
AMITHA PURANIK B.Sc
Total Selected: 42
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
I-Gate

Name of the Student Class
ALVA ROYSTON ROBERT B.C.A.
Total Selected: 1
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
Vijaya Bank

Name of the Student Class
Raghuvaran B.C.A.
Sushma Poojary B.Sc.
Suraksha Seetharama Gundibail B.C.A.
Rahul K.A. B.C.A.
Shetty Deepa Suman B.Sc.
Shetty Spoorthi Sudhakar B.Sc.
Subramanya B.Sc.
Pushpalatha B B.Sc.
Askhatha B.Sc.
Divya B.C.A.
Total Selected: 10
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
Balaji telefilms

Name of the Student Class
VAISHALI B.Sc.
NISHA B.Sc.
Total Selected: 2
Click here to move to the top of the page

Congratulations to the following student who got placed in 
wipro bpo

Name of the Student Class
APOORVA POOJARY B.Sc.
SHRUTHI B.Sc.
CHAITRA KOTIAN B.Sc.
AMBIKA RANI B.Sc.
ROHAN BONNY PEREIRA B.Sc.
Total Selected: 5
Total Placements for the year 2010-11 : 95
Click here to move to the top of the page